crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 30 Coed Middle School Tennis vs. NPX vs. Glendale Prep 5:30 pm | Shea Middle School May 03 Coed Varsity Track at D4 State Championship – Day 1 12:30 pm | Mesa Community College May 04 Coed Middle School Tennis at NPX @ GHMSL Championships TBA | Scottsdale Ranch Park & Tennis Center May

Gladiators MS Track and Field Championships – Boys place 3rd – Girls place 5th

Our MS Gladiators Track and Field team competed in the Great Hearts MS Championships this past Saturday at Apollo High School.  It was a fun meet with some incredible performances.  Our boy’s team placed 3rd overall and our girls placed 5th.  In combined team scoring we placed 4th overall.   Ten championship meet records were

Gladiators HS Track and Field – Heading to State

I am excited to announce that we have 22 athletes entered into the AIA D4 State Championship next weekend. Come out on Friday, May 3rd and Saturday, May 4th to Mesa Community College to support your Gladiators.  Cora Moore and Jordan Black are both in position to win individual state titles and lead our teams

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 22 Girls Middle School Basketball at Trivium Prep NPX @ Trivium Prep 4:00 pm | Trivium Prep Apr 22 Boys Middle School B Team Basketball at Trivium Prep NPX @ Trivium Prep 5:00 pm | Trivium Prep Apr 22 Boys Middle School A Team Basketball at Trivium Prep NPX @ Trivium Prep 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 16 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Lincoln Prep (Gold) NPX vs. Lincoln Prep 4:30 pm | North Phoenix Prep Apr 17 Boys Middle School B Team Basketball vs. Paradise Honors High School NPX vs. Paradise Honors 4:00 pm | North Phoenix Prep Apr 17 Coed Middle School Track at West Valley Meet #7 5:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Middle School A Team Basketball at Arete Prep NPX @ Arete Prep 5:00 pm | Arete Prep Apr 09 Coed Middle School Tennis vs. NPX vs. Scottsdale Prep 5:30 pm | Shea Middle School Apr 10 Girls Middle School Basketball vs. Maryvale Prep NPX vs. Maryvale Prep 4:00 pm | North Phoenix

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Boys Middle School B Team Basketball at Anthem Prep NPX @ Anthem Prep 5:00 pm | Anthem Prep Apr 02 Coed Middle School Tennis at NPX @ Anthem Prep 6:00 pm | Anthem Golf & Country Club Apr 02 Boys Middle School A Team Basketball at Anthem Prep NPX @ Anthem Prep 6:00