crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Jordan Black Wins State XC Title – Boys Team Places 3rd, Girls Team Places 13th

Gladiators HS Cross Country ran at the AIA Division 4 Championships today placing 3rd (Boys) and 13th (Girls).  This was North Phoenix Prep’s best team finishes in schools history.  Our boy’s team was led by Jordan Black (16:05) who won the first individual school XC title and first for the Great Hearts network.  It was

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 05 – Nov 11

Nov 10 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Division 4 State Championship 8:30 am | Cave Creek Golf Course Nov 10 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Division 4 State Championship 8:30 am | Cave Creek Golf Course

Gladiators XC Advance to State – Boys Win Sectionals

Our Gladiators continued to impress at Division 4 Sectionals this past week.  The boys won North Phoenix Prep’s first cross country sectional title.  Jordan Black dominated the race, winning his 2nd individual sectional title.  He was followed up by Rocco Berbetti in 3rd, Richie Johnston 4th, Thomas Koska 5th, Sammy Johnston 12th, and Aidan Davis

AZMileSplit Interviews our NPX Boys Varsity Cross Country Team

Check out the recent interviews of our Varsity Boys XC team. Boys Varsity Team Interview by AZMileSplit.com after win at Titan Invitational. Jordan Black Interview by AZMileSplit.com after 1st Place finish at Titan Invitational  

Gladiators HS XC Finish Regular Season Strong at Titan Invitational

Our Gladiators High School Cross Country teams finished the regular season with a strong showing at the 5th Annual Titan Invitational.  The boys team won the Division 3/Division 4 Varsity race with an impressive margin of victory; Top 3 Teams – NPX 39, Veritas 106, Saguaro 109.  Jordan Black led the way with a first

2018-2019 Winter Sports Teams Info Sheets

REGISTER NOW FOR WINTER SPORTS 2018-2019 North Phoenix Prep Winter 2018-2019 Middle School Sports Teams – Update 1 2018-2019 North Phoenix Prep Winter 2018-2019 High School Sports Teams – Update 1

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 01 – Oct 07

Oct 02 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Hayden High School 5:00 pm | North Phoenix Prep Oct 02 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Hayden High School 6:00 pm | North Phoenix Prep Oct 03 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Northwest Christian Invitational 4:00 pm | Thunderbird Paseo Park Oct 03 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Northwest

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30

Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Superior Senior High School 4:00 pm | Superior High School Sep 25 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Superior Superior 5:00 pm | Superior High School Sep 25 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Superior Superior 6:00 pm | Superior High School Sep 26 Girls Middle School A Volleyball at Maryvale

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 17 – Sep 23

Sep 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Arete Prep 4:00 pm | Arete Prep Sep 18 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Arete Prep Arete Prep 5:00 pm | Arete Prep Sep 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Arete Prep 6:00 pm | Arete Prep Sep 20 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Superior Superior 5:00 pm |